Samurai armour

From Old School RuneScape Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
A player wearing samurai armour.

Samurai armour can be obtained as a master clue scroll reward from Treasure Trails.

Equipping the samurai outfit requires level 35 in Defence. It has bonuses comparable to adamant armour, but with positive magic defence.

The samurai armour pairs well with the Katana aesthetically and thematically.

Components[edit | edit source]

Item GE Price
Samurai kasa.png Samurai kasa 70,295
Samurai shirt.png Samurai shirt 84,041
Samurai greaves.png Samurai greaves 62,648
Samurai gloves.png Samurai gloves 29,517
Samurai boots.png Samurai boots 11,174
Total 257,675

Bonuses[edit | edit source]

ItemAttack BonusesDefence BonusesOther
Stab attackSlash attackCrush attackMagic attackRanged attackStab defenceSlash defenceCrush defenceMagic defenceRanged defenceMelee strengthMagic damageRanged strengthPrayer bonusWeight
Samurai bootsSamurai boots000001112131000%000.9
Samurai glovesSamurai gloves222223333300%000.4
Samurai greavesSamurai greaves0000042403834000%001.5
Samurai kasaSamurai kasa0000016171541600%000.6
Samurai shirtSamurai shirt00000696759106700%002.0
Totals222221411391282112600%005.5