List of countries by past and projected GDP (nominal) per capita

This is an alphabetical list of countries by past and future gross domestic product per capita, based on official exchange rates, not on the purchasing power parity (PPP) methodology. Values are given in USDs and have not been adjusted for inflation. These figures have been taken from the International Monetary Fund's World Economic Outlook (WEO) database, October 2016 edition, World Bank, or various sources.

IMF estimates between 1980 and 1989

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
Country (or dependent territory)1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
 Afghanistan
 Albania705791798790764765829807779840
 Algeria2,2692,3062,2542,3172,4332,7542,6992,7052,1442,128
 Angola669610594603623681620691730826
 Antigua and Barbuda1,9202,1772,4492,7533,2013,7644,6185,4556,5477,273
 Argentina8,1066,4683,1593,8424,2413,1503,7393,7914,3872,780
 Armenia
 Australia11,00112,52112,22811,58512,56810,96111,23912,99116,23918,169
 Austria10,7089,2609,2479,3968,8639,07012,85716,05717,59317,509
 Azerbaijan
 Bahamas9,6589,81810,80311,75512,28113,20114,02815,18815,46917,143
 Bahrain10,19011,06111,22211,11811,16310,1827,6968,0499,6039,668
 Bangladesh274260232237262263268288303325
 Barbados4,0724,4824,6834,9715,4195,6716,2266,8567,2938,071
 Belarus
 Belgium12,59610,4249,1808,6738,2918,61811,94914,82216,09716,188
 Belize1,1481,1941,1711,2011,3041,2591,3331,5191,7591,977
 Benin461301290248257259321364367329
 Bhutan308324332350354356390456507493
 Bolivia696616669620631669641684712716
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Botswana1,1991,0391,0581,1271,0799691,2671,9152,3992,584
 Brazil1,2831,4431,5091,1841,1541,7942,0402,1782,3893,222
 Brunei19,98011,94713,28212,24113,457
 Bulgaria2,8173,0283,1473,2253,4202,9292,5983,0244,9715,099
 Burkina Faso291247225200175201257291313305
 Burundi232235241248219248253232211213
 Cape Verde541523518500466476646783862853
 Cambodia29193745
 Cameroon8709578938769029171,1631,3101,2931,119
 Canada11,15512,35512,49913,44113,89414,13114,48016,34018,96620,764
 Central African Republic313316299280265340431465491475
 Chad167193182178186197237262298275
 Chile2,5682,9912,1951,7541,6801,4181,4981,7362,0122,279
 China309291282299303295282302371409
 Colombia1,6451,7531,8371,7871,7281,5871,5571,5881,6761,656
 Comoros430367340322308303398466477443
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the2,3892,0142,1201,6551,0699461,0279421,0561,040
 Congo, Republic of1,3041,0378777746906869111,0731,1081,101
 Costa Rica2,1531,1351,0951,2841,4511,5101,6451,6471,6321,801
 Côte d'Ivoire1,2561,018879755732719926981982903
 Croatia
 Cyprus4,5444,3474,4474,3944,5704,8186,0507,1798,1948,625
 Czech Republic
 Denmark13,88912,07911,80311,85411,56412,26417,22021,35422,53121,918
 Djibouti
 Dominica1,1131,2181,3471,4951,6431,8652,1032,3782,582
 Dominican Republic1,6361,7891,6481,6662,5571,0911,2931,3281,1881,313
 Ecuador2,0972,0872,0261,7321,7952,0441,4621,3321,2351,183
 Egypt5806187118469261,0491,1321,5851,8582,266
 El Salvador827721707673489472470472544612
 Equatorial Guinea159139155161165260305359375319
 Eritrea
 Estonia
 Ethiopia215216221238217247248257258262
 Fiji1,9421,9481,8341,6821,7271,6481,8461,6781,5801,670
 Finland10,0798,9838,7798,7198,5518,89912,48815,80018,16819,009
 France13,11211,49710,86110,3319,73410,15014,00716,87218,32718,328
 Gabon6,0945,3774,9314,6194,3464,4785,7354,2464,5814,899
 Gambia611550502486335392294378422426
 Georgia
 Germany11,0289,2628,9488,9588,4758,61712,29815,29816,39316,114
 Ghana2,4964,0184,5443,300981803711591611604
 Greece5,9035,3875,6165,0544,8964,8355,6726,5767,6347,878
 Grenada1,2461,2771,3471,3731,4781,6791,8732,1632,4102,760
 Guatemala1,0551,1241,1101,1241,1471,320696786830933
 Guinea
 Guinea-Bissau206258288318217312298248226266
 Guyana7407115886356336457128918361,072
 Haiti260282288303330360393190124112
 Honduras9651,0281,0271,0551,1041,1741,1931,2631,3661,482
 Hong Kong5,6645,9536,0965,5516,1276,4457,3288,98110,45411,928
 Hungary2,1412,1962,2392,0361,9802,0132,3272,5702,8252,895
 Iceland15,03115,32513,88411,77612,07112,50216,53722,59824,53822,598
 India276281284304289311324356368361
 Indonesia673737742659672658610563622697
 Iran2,5502,5483,0813,6783,6643,9554,4325,7276,3117,398
 Iraq
 Ireland6,2915,9076,1115,8575,6195,9378,0129,47910,42510,827
 Israel6,0776,3936,7317,3516,8706,2747,6058,93810,89010,893
 Italy8,5767,7657,6687,9517,8558,11111,48514,41515,96616,591
 Jamaica1,2141,3111,4801,2899488781,0351,1591,3731,589
 Japan9,30910,2179,43310,21310,78411,46416,89320,37124,61024,528
 Jordan1,7131,8551,9021,9161,8581,7972,2212,2642,0491,325
 Kazakhstan
 Kenya642583541484486467537569571547
 Kiribati6536846826156515044951,018636594
 Korea, South1,7111,8701,9782,1812,3912,4582,8033,5114,6865,736
 Kosovo
 Kuwait20,96617,63214,41812,97413,41012,6719,65310,9569,64011,360
 Kyrgyzstan
 Laos310178174310433529360247156187
 Latvia
 Lebanon1,5981,5391,0531,4521,7161,4171,0891,2601,2531,016
 Lesotho325321261279255199223278307310
 Liberia
 Libya13,03210,76310,2479,3718,4118,3206,5255,8165,7965,882
 Lithuania
 Luxembourg17,83215,33212,58112,34912,09612,51418,13522,36025,11226,478
 Macau
 Macedonia
 Madagascar462400382371303286317243225223
 Malawi327318296298284255252233252273
 Malaysia1,9001,8931,9782,1592,3862,1241,8382,0412,1832,347
 Maldives413465535560646738836770898988
 Mali302242210198195193264303300361
 Malta
 Marshall Islands
 Mauritania
 Mauritius1,3061,2751,1551,1851,1371,0471,3071,7282,0902,169
 Mexico3,3844,2473,0142,4052,7772,8851,9572,1022,5203,010
 Micronesia
 Moldova
 Mongolia
 Montenegro
 Morocco1,1389008867826996898899571,1091,115
 Mozambique445337337295303396463210185192
 Myanmar
 Namibia
   Nepal133152150160166168179182210207
 Netherlands13,39411,15110,75210,4289,6699,76613,53416,47017,50117,142
 New Zealand7,2047,4587,3267,0226,9196,9048,32611,12313,56113,016
 Nicaragua
 Niger461386347300235224287326323299
 Nigeria
 Norway15,74815,48715,19814,90714,97415,73318,85822,44724,14524,249
 Oman4,5185,0765,3265,1845,3335,9244,3974,3394,2174,451
 Pakistan385442470426450438437445500509
 Palau
 Panama2,0382,2522,4302,4382,4872,5732,6162,5722,1772,137
 Papua New Guinea1,4051,3421,2451,2151,0989931,0581,1801,5921,480
 Paraguay1,3001,6081,6371,7631,3911,1541,3361,0851,392978
 Peru1,1651,3741,3331,0121,0198621,2642,0411,5801,909
 Philippines753807820715659628598648723794
 Poland1,5921,4951,8002,0532,0381,8961,9621,6881,8161,769
 Portugal3,3353,3053,1022,8422,5992,7163,7734,7195,5255,968
 Puerto Rico4,5074,9415,1475,2575,7776,0596,4956,9877,5798,094
 Qatar31,99932,67726,61421,14720,55218,20113,67813,82912,74912,968
 Romania2,0652,4662,4572,1391,7212,1152,2792,5342,6102,330
 Russia
 Rwanda271296305313293337369396409413
 Samoa
 San Marino
 São Tomé and Príncipe7749318768008138381,1431,121923892
 Saudi Arabia17,65518,83214,91311,97210,5598,7336,9556,5246,3996,583
 Senegal620547521452428455624729699669
 Serbia
 Seychelles2,3272,3922,2972,2802,3382,5893,1663,6394,1284,407
 Sierra Leone511535589500575480352300481432
 Singapore5,0045,6796,0036,7137,1566,7836,8647,7889,31610,711
 Slovakia
 Slovenia
 Solomon Islands768787758689669592513524580552
 South Africa2,8542,8652,5622,7832,4001,7922,0032,5702,7062,754
 South Sudan
 Spain6,1575,4075,1964,5234,4934,7176,5088,2269,64410,616
 Sri Lanka301309329351407399423436452449
 Saint Kitts and Nevis1,3391,6101,8471,8302,1452,4062,8513,2893,9274,393
 Saint Lucia1,2501,4041,3021,3811,7351,9332,2862,4902,8113,131
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines8441,0381,1471,2231,3401,4341,5711,7011,9292,048
 Sudan530369261347408276358563441758
 Suriname
 Swaziland1,8881,8371,7041,7961,4691,0181,0611,3691,3351,301
 Sweden16,61315,15713,37712,28812,78213,34917,57621,28523,95424,989
  Switzerland18,83217,15517,46617,31616,49416,66423,77029,58031,79530,463
 Syria1,4221,7631,7851,8491,8401,9652,2842,8231,390801
 Taiwan2,3672,6922,6762,8823,2033,2954,0105,3256,3377,577
 Tajikistan
 Tanzania398462516514455400492237222182
 Thailand7197527748358547768409691,1591,350
 Timor-Leste
 Togo440354257238203214325370436416
 Tonga8038878798538908371,0001,0811,2651,523
 Trinidad and Tobago5,7466,3427,2646,8186,7126,2994,0494,0143,7323,562
 Tunisia1,4971,4041,3221,3361,2991,2841,3251,3961,4251,399
 Turkey2,2352,2151,9601,7651,6781,8421,9992,2562,4122,811
 Turkmenistan
 Tuvalu
 Uganda460723487540402356342532531415
 Ukraine
 United Arab Emirates40,01540,91135,76831,69029,01727,03620,53321,64418,43520,479
 United Kingdom10,67210,3589,8499,3828,8739,44711,49214,21317,26717,509
 United States12,57613,96614,41015,53117,09918,23219,07820,06321,44222,879
 Uruguay3,8464,2633,4631,8881,7841,7332,1392,6612,7372,869
 Uzbekistan
 Vanuatu1,0549569319321,1119779199891,0921,055
 Venezuela4,6715,0865,0424,8833,4473,4723,4892,6193,2932,378
 Vietnam51425132648282325155667536697
 Yemen
 Zambia719719672562449413276332543562
 Zimbabwe

IMF estimates between 1990 and 1999

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
Country (or dependent territory)1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
 Afghanistan
 Albania6724102624567529171,0107178181,032
 Algeria2,4741,8201,8731,8951,5431,4991,6431,6591,6331,630
 Angola886834624440311377431492405372
 Antigua and Barbuda7,6237,9288,0848,4749,0978,6759,2669,67810,07510,350
 Argentina4,7106,2337,4207,5588,1268,0538,3858,9199,0058,453
 Armenia31248197400504522608597
 Australia18,82618,64418,09617,45119,71120,93723,19323,02120,34621,744
 Austria21,77922,57125,01224,09925,66830,28929,75926,68327,32927,152
 Azerbaijan160175297313409506541572
 Bahamas16,07615,48715,21314,86915,40315,88216,43317,19818,25520,198
 Bahrain10,17710,25010,53511,28811,77512,14012,29612,41911,56310,647
 Bangladesh329332324333354383394403407415
 Barbados8,0958,1297,8298,3008,1868,6039,1679,63410,83511,328
 Belarus4033584753321,4231,3881,5071,208
 Belgium20,22920,68022,95321,84423,75428,61727,75025,09025,60525,509
 Belize2,1802,2922,6032,7302,7522,8642,8892,8452,8883,013
 Benin392383418407276362382357375399
 Bhutan525455451480495581607668716731
 Bolivia7237788057958058869561,0061,0581,011
 Bosnia and Herzegovina9831,2191,4451,548
 Botswana2,7512,6742,6842,6302,7562,9843,0063,0262,8423,174
 Brazil3,2412,7942,6332,9083,5694,9505,2745,3955,1973,552
 Brunei15,42315,77317,38616,66516,14118,29219,28219,12114,52616,112
 Bulgaria2,2662249195048951,5141,1531,2281,6311,673
 Burkina Faso352346361335196236249229255267
 Burundi207208187163157167143157142137
 Cape Verde9579751,0621,0461,1491,3421,3521,2931,3491,502
 Cambodia113246289279265320316302268294
 Cameroon1,0861,1751,0451,058699645699688668662
 Canada21,49521,80720,91520,14619,96320,64221,25721,85820,97522,261
 Central African Republic540503490419268341298286296291
 Chad323313318272215248269252278239
 Chile2,4932,8173,3713,5444,0185,0905,3225,7345,4374,951
 China349359423526473608709781828872
 Colombia1,6531,6741,9422,1602,6662,9673,0673,3233,0212,614
 Comoros542581615597391477464419416421
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the1,0439818571,084569535670589423376
 Congo, Republic of1,2541,1851,2371,099703817981871711835
 Costa Rica1,9202,3542,7563,0193,2113,4643,4093,5993,8604,223
 Côte d'Ivoire960897917827604777834792827788
 Croatia2,5892,8043,8355,0285,2525,2445,6315,133
 Cyprus10,34710,40012,14311,32812,50915,37715,23514,26715,14115,309
 Czech Republic5,7606,4725,9766,4426,290
 Denmark26,92227,06029,63127,64330,05435,47835,73532,90133,43033,492
 Djibouti929934886909895865856852871
 Dominica2,8203,0873,2883,4493,7133,8554,1044,2544,5274,658
 Dominican Republic1,1981,4561,6681,8442,0252,2532,4522,6072,7732,799
 Ecuador1,1731,2871,3761,5731,8581,9802,0372,2532,2581,599
 Egypt1,8719248259079791,1121,2221,3431,4691,533
 El Salvador9149981,1051,2711,4621,7001,8291,9572,0922,157
 Equatorial Guinea3933764424313094216681,2309981,621
 Eritrea228141163181213214220209
 Estonia1,1511,6492,6223,3293,6074,0354,163
 Ethiopia269288293176152153155152134128
 Fiji1,8361,8822,0582,1662,3842,5412,7142,6412,0692,408
 Finland23,77522,00922,36820,22321,53425,64325,77024,43726,05326,243
 France22,60022,52424,72623,21224,39827,89827,87125,16725,95225,681
 Gabon6,8165,9936,0165,6784,2944,9575,5535,0684,1624,223
 Gambia480486504510488494501497496495
 Georgia168398655770801628
 Germany20,09823,28426,28725,44627,11631,70930,54027,07527,38326,811
 Ghana698766734629561648679656695700
 Greece9,68110,28411,24910,45111,11013,00013,77713,48613,52713,867
 Grenada2,8883,1183,1913,1523,2713,4133,6403,8784,4024,752
 Guatemala7989531,0311,0951,2121,3301,3891,5371,6321,504
 Guinea443475488459450471478456424402
 Guinea-Bissau318441462353394408381363314341
 Guyana9061,0248381,0021,2091,3661,5291,6181,5111,550
 Haiti1401237281231360365412451494
 Honduras8508329039018609689119791,0641,049
 Hong Kong13,28115,19017,58619,92522,03822,90924,69927,21525,65224,974
 Hungary3,2963,3343,7153,8524,1494,4714,5044,5754,7294,782
 Iceland25,57726,92427,26123,65724,11126,76927,86027,88830,71431,995
 India385318333315362391419435432462
 Indonesia7718489081,0131,1161,2541,3941,308572830
 Iran10,8785,5078271,0861,3431,8312,5662,9583,2584,308
 Iraq
 Ireland13,70713,80315,41514,20615,54619,22020,92222,60424,33626,401
 Israel12,46213,31214,36014,06115,64818,09519,35119,69819,43119,158
 Italy20,69121,84423,15918,61019,18620,60923,03321,81222,28421,968
 Jamaica1,9721,8001,8042,2812,2662,6582,9753,3473,4683,473
 Japan25,14928,57630,98235,38938,77142,53637,43934,32430,99734,893
 Jordan1,2391,2281,4341,3981,4921,5391,5581,5941,7121,737
 Kazakhstan1693057371,0591,3501,4571,4461,132
 Kenya553507485327380468516508565500
 Kiribati555646647623716721847839805833
 Korea, South6,5137,5238,0028,74110,20712,34013,13712,1338,08310,410
 Kosovo
 Kuwait8,5887,96113,99016,43616,53117,25218,52513,74111,42513,358
 Kyrgyzstan208148248325398373348260
 Laos216247275301340386392362250268
 Latvia6331,0221,7242,1622,4162,6682,9643,139
 Lebanon1,0501,6171,9652,5983,0623,6654,2325,0915,5525,514
 Lesotho364407454443458490467491452442
 Liberia
 Libya7,1947,7777,7046,7816,1936,8827,3727,4255,9807,068
 Lithuania1,8462,3282,8313,1673,114
 Luxembourg33,37835,68839,43939,86043,71751,19050,18744,62346,06749,802
 Macau
 Macedonia1,2641,3841,8242,3872,3481,9801,8891,932
 Madagascar267225245267228235288247253244
 Malawi299372300343198227364414265262
 Malaysia2,5502,8453,3313,6653,9714,6125,1034,9413,4703,710
 Maldives1,0921,1851,3431,4791,5911,9032,1082,5542,6592,843
 Mali405404405394294371370339343345
 Malta9,1139,2439,2959,77410,135
 Marshall Islands2,1552,1712,122
 Mauritania608678695577590617612578550547
 Mauritius2,3692,7942,9093,2693,2543,7163,8563,9043,7583,754
 Mexico3,4234,0314,5975,5025,6673,6394,1454,9445,0975,812
 Micronesia2,0972,0631,9452,0612,066
 Moldova198256266332391447464321
 Mongolia1,5121,554847414492760694601565524
 Montenegro
 Morocco1,2551,3161,3491,2431,3731,4791,6081,4331,5051,474
 Mozambique304232152152159158211243272290
 Myanmar164213
 Namibia2,1102,0352,0711,9232,1002,1982,1262,1441,8371,874
   Nepal208222196205208220222236230232
 Netherlands21,00221,46723,57822,76724,30728,91128,70926,43827,57327,989
 New Zealand13,36312,39511,71012,45214,48916,78018,36418,11714,82715,286
 Nicaragua847889907906940968
 Niger330300292267182197204182201188
 Nigeria6866455465787931,2731,6181,7131,861496
 Norway28,18928,52230,44527,80929,22834,79437,22536,56534,72136,285
 Oman6,1285,7166,0545,8585,8696,1066,6116,6995,7776,355
 Pakistan496551566584574654666642624618
 Palau
 Panama2,2762,4502,7272,9163,0463,0513,5243,7313,9634,070
 Papua New Guinea1,2881,4691,5731,7431,8671,6091,6681,5541,1581,031
 Paraguay1,1851,5851,5921,5801,6811,8972,0082,0041,7781,621
 Peru1,3021,5321,5661,5161,9052,2332,2822,3642,2341,989
 Philippines8068079209221,0621,2001,2771,2419611,081
 Poland1,6262,1012,3112,3472,6873,6054,0584,0684,4504,340
 Portugal7,9419,01010,8419,5319,97111,79112,18811,59812,22112,491
 Puerto Rico8,6769,0939,68710,25610,94311,66812,30512,96814,43015,293
 Qatar15,44614,18915,61714,54614,89516,23817,67821,33718,63421,660
 Romania1,6521,2498531,1551,3251,5731,5751,5821,8971,611
 Russia6201,3302,0042,2712,8432,9441,9761,433
 Rwanda386276293301206227248319313263
 Samoa1,8551,646
 San Marino
 São Tomé and Príncipe1,0509217911,0331,059821262351399409
 Saudi Arabia7,7358,2808,0787,6867,6267,8938,5288,7067,5258,093
 Senegal756722751690457560567510539536
 Serbia2,9372,3011,508
 Seychelles5,3035,3156,1286,5596,5556,7496,5837,2817,7167,747
 Sierra Leone233281240273330321331306241237
 Singapore12,76614,50416,13618,30221,57824,93626,26326,38721,82621,797
 Slovakia2,5752,9553,7174,0124,0924,2563,882
 Slovenia9,6008,3248,43310,70410,81710,56911,19511,498
 Solomon Islands6676877908581,0571,1951,2801,3031,0841,116
 South Africa3,1403,2893,4813,3913,4473,7523,5003,5573,1613,089
 South Sudan
 Spain13,74814,77116,09013,47313,48315,54816,17314,85415,53215,889
 Sri Lanka509551587620704740802883898889
 Saint Kitts and Nevis4,9704,9135,3875,8076,4096,8207,1928,0038,2478,649
 Saint Lucia3,6093,7784,1034,1334,2294,4264,5034,5234,8545,048
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2742,3932,6112,6902,7202,9703,1163,2703,5143,676
 Sudan95104124203224261319402379351
 Suriname1,3201,4341,3141,0211,1332,1212,6062,7513,2642,650
 Swaziland1,5791,5951,7291,7801,8922,2092,0472,1421,9241,854
 Sweden29,79431,08232,16424,01125,64729,88332,57829,89630,13530,552
  Switzerland38,58938,55939,61038,13641,88348,71646,68340,46841,52040,623
 Syria9679729849951,0611,1331,1861,0811,0281,043
 Taiwan8,1789,09210,72611,20112,10913,07613,59713,96812,78713,768
 Tajikistan53122148100183193222177
 Tanzania139158140126130148180211303363
 Thailand1,5711,7772,0002,2192,4952,8463,0472,4751,8552,048
 Timor-Leste
 Togo488472485362275354376370339329
 Tonga1,5571,8481,9101,9642,0312,1792,3642,3232,2302,021
 Trinidad and Tobago4,1484,2314,2983,6823,9574,2464,5774,5514,7875,382
 Tunisia1,6521,7072,0001,8601,9412,1942,3422,2512,3362,426
 Turkey3,8573,8043,9194,3723,1043,9654,1754,2884,3153,951
 Turkmenistan2411,3431,1091,403558618651867
 Tuvalu
 Uganda327165149171239278278293278257
 Ukraine4286777417529141,038874665
 United Arab Emirates26,62225,84725,96125,65425,76326,39429,05929,53625,89827,321
 United Kingdom20,66821,50322,11919,73921,09922,75923,97526,36727,76928,160
 United States23,91424,36625,46726,44227,75628,76330,04731,55432,92934,602
 Uruguay3,3193,9774,5435,2616,0706,6627,0397,3637,7577,296
 Uzbekistan167252293448602616617693
 Vanuatu1,1411,3331,3581,2771,4231,4801,5121,5381,4411,436
 Venezuela2,4932,6852,9682,8762,7423,5603,1753,7783,9734,122
 Vietnam98114144189230289338362361375
 Yemen1,0461,1581,3511,5581,919841411419375439
 Zambia510447425406406411379441353330
 Zimbabwe897810648608618621736763899876

IMF estimates between 2000 and 2009

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
Country (or dependent territory)2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
 Afghanistan197195214248270325381435
 Albania1,1281,2841,4251,8462,3742,6742,9763,5944,3774,131
 Algeria1,7951,7691,8072,1282,6363,1413,5093,9874,9443,886
 Angola5355096917621,0241,4282,0532,8833,8983,394
 Antigua and Barbuda10,36910,06410,32710,69411,31512,42913,99515,72616,26014,404
 Argentina8,3877,8522,8983,6484,3145,1645,9767,3169,1478,338
 Armenia6216927799231,1801,6282,1283,0793,9132,912
 Australia20,83419,42121,62927,22632,76236,14437,87045,12749,19045,584
 Austria24,58924,51126,44432,17736,75538,31940,47046,65351,63047,786
 Azerbaijan6486937488641,0191,5382,4153,7595,2134,933
 Bahamas20,89421,20122,31121,97122,12423,71424,21524,98824,48222,952
 Bahrain14,21213,89113,49914,48315,96117,96219,26320,90423,23119,461
 Bangladesh412406420454486495523585656728
 Barbados11,60011,54711,70512,05812,88714,25615,70516,54916,69216,677
 Belarus1,2841,2471,4801,8122,3703,1153,8374,7276,3675,172
 Belgium23,30323,19425,19730,86335,72337,14739,02244,63848,85145,176
 Belize3,3313,3883,5163,6183,7433,8184,0414,1434,2524,146
 Benin371374413510571588610686799770
 Bhutan7737838439331,0561,1721,2881,5021,8651,721
 Bolivia1,0059609159189801,0491,2411,4001,7491,790
 Bosnia and Herzegovina1,4691,5231,7532,1972,6122,7903,1793,9124,7844,422
 Botswana3,3023,0913,0184,1194,8425,3465,3475,6775,6415,206
 Brazil3,7793,1842,8593,0913,6594,8165,9137,3758,8558,625
 Brunei20,51118,68018,84620,82224,29528,58933,25434,81142,67931,287
 Bulgaria1,6131,7912,0852,7023,3623,8634,4675,8597,1866,846
 Burkina Faso227238262333373408422478572556
 Burundi135130118109125149167174202217
 Cape Verde1,3321,3651,4801,9092,1592,2782,5663,1303,6923,524
 Cambodia300320338361406471536628742735
 Cameroon5816036638079099319801,0851,2091,176
 Canada24,22123,77724,21028,24232,07536,31640,44244,59946,66140,831
 Central African Republic243242256290323338362413474465
 Chad2102532873615687378029111,069930
 Chile5,0644,5784,4744,8056,2047,6129,47310,48610,76010,197
 China9591,0531,1501,2931,5131,7662,1112,7033,4673,838
 Colombia2,4792,4062,3702,2622,7643,4173,7504,7235,4965,200
 Comoros375399447565612646659738819801
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the364151157156175197228254288268
 Congo, Republic of1,1099359821,1071,4301,8202,2452,3703,2642,561
 Costa Rica4,2944,2574,2964,3984,5954,8595,4016,2216,9506,744
 Côte d'Ivoire6666777308809279339471,0551,2291,197
 Croatia4,9705,4046,2508,0649,37610,23111,37313,56515,91014,152
 Cyprus14,39214,81416,09220,25823,81525,36827,24031,52735,68132,302
 Czech Republic5,9816,5858,0079,74411,66913,33415,18218,39422,76919,745
 Denmark30,80430,81233,27840,52046,54648,89352,13758,65564,39158,018
 Djibouti8718808849059359671,0211,0951,2361,241
 Dominica4,6814,7754,6804,8265,1655,1275,4975,9406,4636,904
 Dominican Republic3,0503,1233,2742,5752,6384,0254,2174,7935,1805,132
 Ecuador1,4621,9092,1802,4352,7003,0253,3513,5884,2674,242
 Egypt1,6431,5691,3571,2541,1951,3301,5631,8612,2702,578
 El Salvador2,2612,3652,4372,5502,6642,8733,1073,3563,5723,432
 Equatorial Guinea2,6463,5824,2945,7289,86515,01516,22920,43730,01422,203
 Eritrea171176166191236226242254258336
 Estonia4,0724,4945,3097,1648,83510,32112,57716,57918,14414,757
 Ethiopia130126117121139165198249334398
 Fiji2,0762,0392,2592,8363,3333,6593,7504,0794,1783,370
 Finland24,34724,96826,95932,92137,74839,10741,24048,46353,78547,338
 France23,31823,34225,22630,80935,15436,21037,90043,15647,27343,234
 Gabon4,4774,0624,1935,0065,8306,9367,2648,64010,3777,834
 Gambia468452388358396415423502590536
 Georgia6897317779241,2021,5221,8632,4793,1592,694
 Germany23,77423,68225,28030,41934,21934,76936,50741,89845,97641,890
 Ghana4404585186257098369521,1271,2661,107
 Greece12,26812,57914,17818,53422,01522,62624,85828,90032,19829,819
 Grenada5,1185,1105,2925,7735,8366,7546,7667,3247,9477,395
 Guatemala1,5301,6251,7621,8131,9332,1412,3202,5552,8602,690
 Guinea342318326374391307296414438438
 Guinea-Bissau292302314351382414408469572534
 Guyana1,5141,5171,5611,6121,6971,7661,9562,3342,5612,693
 Haiti462414393330388465505616675668
 Honduras1,1381,1871,1961,2281,2991,4061,5471,7211,9001,962
 Hong Kong25,57825,17024,73023,85424,87526,55428,03130,49731,48830,594
 Hungary4,6155,2606,6368,38110,24411,14411,38613,81715,63912,937
 Iceland31,49528,35131,76038,87846,70055,85255,38867,50154,89240,472
 India4634714925726587498401,0811,0531,159
 Indonesia8708341,0031,1871,2811,4041,7652,0642,4182,465
 Iran5,6045,0381,9582,2542,6523,1453,6584,7375,4125,394
 Iraq6091,3741,8292,3213,0914,4723,702
 Ireland26,35628,36832,67841,28547,94251,21254,84861,71061,29852,003
 Israel21,05220,29718,41718,94419,88920,56721,82124,90829,55327,709
 Italy20,11720,42322,30327,52731,32032,06633,48637,89040,95437,130
 Jamaica3,5113,5303,7003,5623,8164,1864,4314,7565,0554,435
 Japan37,30132,73031,24733,72636,45435,79134,10534,09937,97639,476
 Jordan1,7751,8501,9402,0222,2072,3612,7232,9713,6543,801
 Kazakhstan1,2301,4921,6572,0622,8633,7535,2626,7368,4577,119
 Kenya479480474525549621743895978982
 Kiribati8037338251,0161,1281,2121,1491,3561,4371,312
 Korea, South11,94711,25912,78914,22015,92218,65820,92223,10220,47518,339
 Kosovo
 Kuwait17,01315,10815,75918,78721,58627,01531,90733,73342,82730,415
 Kyrgyzstan278307327378431474541720960864
 Laos292286299362417469602701862891
 Latvia3,3363,5474,1125,1066,3097,5259,61913,98616,29212,120
 Lebanon5,3315,2405,4305,3525,4385,3395,3435,9376,8888,274
 Lesotho429392356528672747787885875911
 Liberia192194199159181206224274312315
 Libya7,3886,4853,8344,8315,9888,4689,66011,71114,83610,575
 Lithuania3,2973,5304,1465,5066,7067,8809,24712,31315,04711,867
 Luxembourg49,44247,99652,67665,27575,59080,30889,429105,825114,523102,359
 Macau15,61116,62318,34722,88124,97028,80634,08438,08739,615
 Macedonia1,8781,8401,9742,4412,7973,0723,3604,0764,8384,579
 Madagascar246279263317246276293379472417
 Malawi250240273245260268285307358406
 Malaysia4,2874,1304,3804,6745,1715,5996,2647,3798,6477,439
 Maldives2,9672,7802,9523,6604,1533,8124,9335,7276,8166,828
 Mali289328359420471524560641746753
 Malta10,67610,39211,33813,64915,12615,89816,75519,58522,11620,806
 Marshall Islands2,1652,2792,5092,5402,6012,6912,7902,8972,9122,910
 Mauritania4904764735426187171,0531,1011,2751,146
 Mauritius3,9323,8534,1035,0215,2325,0895,0716,7776,8707,727
 Mexico6,7767,0967,1716,8117,2708,0858,9199,5049,8957,930
 Micronesia2,1792,2482,2682,3072,2592,3642,4082,4512,5232,694
 Moldova3614074585477208309491,2291,6951,524
 Mongolia5566126647499201,1501,5842,0543,0402,206
 Montenegro1,6081,8872,0892,7763,3743,6734,3835,9657,3606,715
 Morocco1,3651,3691,4471,7641,9982,0662,2502,5632,9672,948
 Mozambique255243258279330361382423503475
 Myanmar221159166254255287346478704770
 Namibia2,1401,9401,8112,6083,4413,7094,0084,3794,1994,340
   Nepal241244244254289321351396477483
 Netherlands25,99626,60728,91935,31340,00841,64844,49351,31157,19752,033
 New Zealand13,97413,56115,55020,30424,68927,20626,07931,78031,66928,091
 Nicaragua1,0021,0319961,0021,0771,1601,2041,3071,4691,432
 Niger159164181224237264276313382368
 Nigeria5705987487989831,2451,5911,8232,2341,959
 Norway38,06738,50442,97549,77657,44566,64373,93084,90496,50079,787
 Oman7,8727,7017,8348,2739,31211,52513,53614,95221,27216,204
 Pakistan5835585466147067778759351,033993
 Palau7,8858,3328,4468,1968,9149,7509,87010,13010,43210,004
 Panama4,0464,0304,1064,2444,5654,8865,3166,0306,9317,387
 Papua New Guinea1,0258778511,0131,1111,2651,4041,5591,8641,822
 Paraguay1,5511,4231,1531,1801,4141,5111,8112,3093,0472,583
 Peru2,0232,0162,0952,2372,4892,7543,1803,6214,2444,166
 Philippines1,0559701,0151,0251,0931,2091,4051,6841,9181,851
 Poland4,4764,9785,1955,6916,6437,9758,99611,25713,91011,454
 Portugal11,53611,73912,92815,80318,07018,81719,83922,81224,93323,123
 Puerto Rico16,19218,24418,97319,82020,98921,95922,93623,66524,89825,769
 Qatar29,91428,66730,74935,64444,05254,22962,92169,16774,18959,935
 Romania1,6701,8172,1192,7683,5424,6635,8118,12510,1608,221
 Russia1,9062,2592,5573,1984,4085,7137,4209,75312,4689,178
 Rwanda229209200214240293346410505547
 Samoa1,6121,7121,6591,7532,1082,5822,8853,0363,4123,538
 San Marino64,19265,91169,52382,00890,50377,167
 São Tomé and Príncipe4165095636657158428829061,1511,154
 Saudi Arabia9,2578,7788,8239,80111,46714,06815,60416,66720,15716,095
 Senegal4764825156447337748099491,0991,017
 Serbia1,2391,6412,1572,8373,3153,5044,1455,4866,6895,820
 Seychelles7,5797,6638,4328,52510,17711,09312,01412,15611,4809,707
 Sierra Leone227252278293292322357399454435
 Singapore23,79321,57722,01723,57427,40429,87033,57939,22439,72238,577
 Slovakia3,8483,9764,6166,3138,0319,08810,62014,26317,93816,432
 Slovenia10,28610,50211,83714,90617,28318,22319,77723,95927,78424,785
 Solomon Islands9238987447047949159801,0491,2081,161
 South Africa3,0422,6722,5473,8074,9085,4515,6726,1535,8245,942
 South Sudan
 Spain14,83115,38517,08321,53224,98926,55028,53132,74835,72532,412
 Sri Lanka9178689009821,0631,2451,4301,6242,0272,077
 Saint Kitts and Nevis9,2159,95310,2349,70910,34911,05412,76813,55714,37913,707
 Saint Lucia5,0274,7114,7035,1295,4985,7886,3866,8356,9697,169
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3,7294,0474,3284,4944,8475,0925,6236,2166,3676,173
 Sudan3944134535256227519891,2351,4301,359
 Suriname2,7132,3022,8723,3363,7904,4845,2095,7586,8337,394
 Swaziland1,8011,5911,4572,2312,8733,1883,2053,3263,1673,447
 Sweden29,25226,93429,52136,89042,36242,99946,08953,12255,52645,998
  Switzerland37,94838,73641,53548,18153,36254,95957,59463,64872,74670,232
 Syria1,2031,2371,3051,2091,3611,5101,7262,0162,5572,557
 Taiwan14,87713,39913,71514,08415,35616,50316,98517,78118,10316,960
 Tajikistan159166186234306334398514696661
 Tanzania378379384399425450482542672684
 Thailand2,0281,9122,1152,3782,6762,9063,3793,9784,3804,206
 Timor-Leste4955445245371,1581,9042,8512,8734,3393,199
 Togo271271293324367392402429524510
 Tonga1,9221,8241,9142,1342,4292,7452,9183,1723,2533,339
 Trinidad and Tobago6,4316,9367,0508,80610,29212,32314,09216,52021,17114,499
 Tunisia2,2482,2862,3742,7903,1403,2183,3943,8054,3414,179
 Turkey4,1202,9883,5014,5125,7677,0117,5909,15810,2168,467
 Turkmenistan1,1161,5231,8912,4583,0223,6174,4555,3444,3754,060
 Tuvalu1,6621,9472,2562,2262,3262,7153,0452,687
 Uganda246241251251298335365440543565
 Ukraine6648159191,0961,4271,9102,4083,2204,0952,655
 United Arab Emirates34,68932,62132,79135,01739,30543,98944,31441,47239,07530,920
 United Kingdom27,82827,29729,65434,05039,87141,56744,09649,97446,89038,181
 United States36,43337,24138,11439,59241,83844,21846,35247,95548,30246,909
 Uruguay6,9176,3204,1203,6534,1525,2635,9207,0589,1089,465
 Uzbekistan5514613783934615446398241,0391,195
 Vanuatu1,4251,3211,3141,5381,7451,8462,0072,3512,6542,607
 Venezuela4,8244,9653,7913,2664,3105,4186,6108,13310,4648,443
 Vietnam4024134404896047007979201,1541,181
 Yemen5405325605986827988829711,1711,061
 Zambia3403773764295316921,0301,1031,3661,135
 Zimbabwe846835799704693655598577491667

IMF estimates between 2010 and 2019

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
Country (or dependent territory)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
 Afghanistan540615681660651615562576602638
 Albania4,0984,4404,2494,4134,5753,9464,2104,4714,7865,159
 Algeria4,4815,4315,5745,4765,4594,1754,1294,2964,3524,393
 Angola3,5994,4124,7454,9894,9163,8763,3603,6313,7413,828
 Antigua and Barbuda13,41313,20513,92913,73413,81914,10014,43214,88915,49616,145
 Argentina10,41312,78813,89014,48913,20914,61712,42513,49714,61215,737
 Armenia3,1283,4263,5763,7323,8893,5213,5963,7313,9454,183
 Australia56,33066,76968,02964,66461,16651,18151,59354,23656,12758,343
 Austria46,75751,19348,37250,58651,21543,41444,56145,79947,02148,402
 Azerbaijan5,8477,1067,4727,9348,0555,7393,7594,0284,1564,329
 Bahamas22,95822,64723,84323,92523,92624,31024,56725,09525,83826,514
 Bahrain20,82324,07525,22126,16626,32224,05824,11925,20326,00926,634
 Bangladesh8088579161,0301,1631,2921,4041,5081,6291,760
 Barbados16,08015,72615,59315,69815,59715,67715,95516,51417,23318,012
 Belarus5,8136,3006,7217,7248,0385,7495,0925,2665,5075,755
 Belgium44,69147,95144,89446,72647,49040,52941,49142,66243,67144,762
 Belize4,3214,4824,6184,6494,8134,7854,6934,7734,8444,886
 Benin734800808883906780803843887939
 Bhutan1,9992,3822,4452,4522,3882,5912,6352,8003,1213,572
 Bolivia1,9952,3952,6652,9703,1473,0993,2763,5953,8564,131
 Bosnia and Herzegovina4,4044,7894,4314,6824,7854,1404,2894,5074,7655,064
 Botswana6,8547,5517,1547,1257,5486,7715,0825,0695,3385,704
 Brazil11,29813,23412,34412,26011,9208,6708,5879,4099,69910,055
 Brunei35,43747,09247,64144,54041,56930,99324,71327,56128,83432,529
 Bulgaria6,6547,7737,3577,6857,8756,8437,0917,4457,8378,283
 Burkina Faso589671677722717615652691729773
 Burundi243261266287319304284263261280
 Cape Verde3,4133,8013,4633,6143,6353,0563,1703,3083,4863,688
 Cambodia7828789461,0101,0961,1441,2281,3081,3991,499
 Cameroon1,1591,2711,2341,3451,4241,2351,3031,3641,4231,483
 Canada47,51352,14352,57552,34550,25243,28042,31944,41245,86347,357
 Central African Republic457495480329363332365402442487
 Chad1,0441,1611,1521,1761,2369428819509931,103
 Chile12,73114,52615,20015,71414,51913,34212,91013,19613,66914,197
 China4,5245,5836,3297,0817,7198,1418,2618,9299,76710,695
 Colombia6,3057,2857,9318,0687,9426,0605,6236,1056,5226,981
 Comoros789860815873881736755774801834
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the293339369424453470473483501521
 Congo, Republic of3,1133,6293,3433,2233,1712,0241,9812,2552,3732,464
 Costa Rica8,2139,2129,98910,52010,35010,90511,74912,38213,09513,819
 Côte d'Ivoire1,1951,2011,2211,3881,4731,3251,4241,5381,6571,780
 Croatia13,49814,53113,23313,56913,49011,57311,85812,29312,83413,491
 Cyprus30,96932,38829,03527,70926,93922,82223,42524,01824,96126,068
 Czech Republic19,78721,73719,74019,91319,76917,57018,32619,00219,31919,455
 Denmark57,78361,41458,24160,49461,50852,13953,24355,15457,01759,226
 Djibouti1,3071,4331,5231,5931,6911,7881,9082,0562,2152,374
 Dominica6,9767,0826,8697,1887,4677,3127,4127,7468,0968,467
 Dominican Republic5,6766,0866,2526,2646,4816,7337,0837,3947,7188,056
 Ecuador4,6335,1935,6656,0086,2976,1965,9975,8485,7085,642
 Egypt2,9223,0773,3473,3743,4743,710
 El Salvador3,5463,8183,9233,9994,1034,2194,3304,4864,6774,872
 Equatorial Guinea23,41229,79030,40828,98627,63717,28714,17613,62713,35913,237
 Eritrea3714425075566236957718449261,015
 Estonia14,65417,44117,46719,13020,16017,28817,89618,79819,84121,034
 Ethiopia361379504548628687759830892955
 Fiji3,6524,3524,5504,7665,1124,9265,0885,3235,5675,807
 Finland46,39250,96047,55349,76650,06142,41443,49244,85246,12347,744
 France42,24945,43042,33344,10544,44537,65338,53739,62140,66141,878
 Gabon8,91710,8919,9039,7619,9567,6927,7418,3448,9169,536
 Gambia551506499479427451435400414431
 Georgia2,9513,7114,1314,2674,4283,7543,9084,2544,6615,067
 Germany41,87646,82244,03646,47547,85240,95242,32643,68644,97846,464
 Ghana1,3581,6281,6831,8701,4731,4011,5511,6481,7691,876
 Greece26,97325,89722,17221,77321,59317,98918,07818,95419,90020,926
 Grenada7,3667,4117,5847,9568,5759,2229,60010,13210,60811,090
 Guatemala2,8753,2343,3363,4783,7003,9224,1024,2124,3854,568
 Guinea436403489530564555534532550570
 Guinea-Bissau534681600604639594643667701740
 Guyana3,0043,4153,7663,9294,0294,1254,4924,7844,9885,225
 Haiti662741767810831813761714716733
 Honduras2,0962,3162,3872,3492,4432,5302,5512,5712,6112,657
 Hong Kong32,42134,94136,58938,17040,07842,29542,96344,09446,07248,167
 Hungary12,99114,01312,80513,56414,00712,24011,90312,02312,61113,284
 Iceland41,56645,89044,14447,47752,14050,27757,88963,03366,35869,161
 India1,4301,4971,4711,4791,6011,6041,7191,8522,0052,189
 Indonesia3,1783,6893,7453,6763,5323,3623,6363,8714,1304,376
 Iran6,2277,5584,9994,8995,2874,9085,1245,3835,7216,075
 Iraq4,4745,8496,6937,0216,4924,6964,3344,6924,8545,036
 Ireland48,59652,58949,24852,09455,59561,20665,87169,11972,12075,209
 Israel30,67333,66932,58336,41037,59935,74336,55737,77838,81239,981
 Italy35,96938,37934,91935,70435,23929,86730,29430,89231,54732,241
 Jamaica4,8125,2315,3315,1024,9535,0534,8705,1195,3605,610
 Japan43,09546,22546,70538,55236,15132,47937,30440,40841,55143,045
 Jordan4,0544,2664,4294,6634,8384,9475,0925,2935,5535,849
 Kazakhstan9,00912,01712,76614,20213,05510,4267,1388,1418,8479,493
 Kenya1,0391,0621,2391,3181,4281,4341,5221,5991,6911,788
 Kiribati1,4911,6861,7541,7171,6701,4101,4271,4831,5111,524
 Korea, South22,15124,15624,45425,99827,98927,22227,63329,80631,05732,441
 Kosovo
 Kuwait32,21641,83145,99444,77540,68927,75626,14628,75630,09231,283
 Kyrgyzstan8771,1161,1661,2691,2661,1139561,0161,0831,141
 Laos1,0701,2361,4141,5941,7181,7871,9212,0292,1472,272
 Latvia11,21813,69613,72014,92215,64013,57314,14115,07216,07317,188
 Lebanon8,7569,1449,96610,65511,06711,15711,27111,49711,87012,328
 Lesotho1,1791,3271,2571,1851,1521,0579339841,0411,086
 Liberia342397439481480474493518553590
 Libya12,3785,85913,03610,5407,0976,2776,1697,9729,32810,968
 Lithuania12,01114,38114,34815,69716,52914,18014,89915,83816,99418,293
 Luxembourg104,459114,791106,731115,101118,209102,717105,829109,370112,994116,823
 Macau50,92165,87173,93384,85587,27371,39467,01367,26467,41568,460
 Macedonia4,5765,1754,7285,2405,4784,8715,0605,3505,6485,994
 Madagascar414456445462453402391405419437
 Malawi443494360317344354294332341351
 Malaysia8,92010,25310,65510,70011,0099,5019,54610,42611,48312,667
 Maldives7,2597,1337,6088,2908,9458,9699,2479,70710,26910,892
 Mali765901838866913804839874893917
 Malta21,15023,05122,19524,18025,28122,71324,29825,81627,23328,893
 Marshall Islands3,0973,2543,4553,5513,4743,3803,3883,4193,4683,514
 Mauritania1,3221,5371,5131,6181,5261,3121,2441,2341,2111,220
 Mauritius7,8348,8118,9369,48010,0199,1429,3229,90510,45511,089
 Mexico9,20010,12410,13710,65910,8449,4528,6999,1029,4809,932
 Micronesia2,8742,9953,1393,0453,0723,0733,1423,2073,2883,377
 Moldova1,6311,9712,0462,2432,2441,8221,8721,9832,0772,211
 Mongolia2,6083,7364,3294,3654,1693,9463,7043,6563,7833,998
 Montenegro6,6947,3266,5907,1897,3906,4096,8097,1447,4477,917
 Morocco2,9273,1493,0223,2523,3123,0033,1013,2533,3943,580
 Mozambique430525590605620529419387420452
 Myanmar9971,1971,1821,1801,2791,2131,3071,4391,5831,738
 Namibia5,4115,8716,0395,7925,7485,0414,4284,7034,9835,279
   Nepal595699685692710748734817879944
 Netherlands50,43353,59049,50251,59252,24044,32345,21046,82948,40250,138
 New Zealand33,23337,98439,67241,55543,47037,06638,06640,59642,27144,121
 Nicaragua1,4761,6271,7191,7731,9022,0242,1152,2292,3512,473
 Niger378411431462482407416434454486
 Nigeria2,3652,5832,7983,0423,2682,7632,2602,1922,2902,305
 Norway87,309100,172101,169102,57497,06774,59871,49773,59175,05576,731
 Oman19,69822,62322,92321,75322,00816,69915,08016,13016,70116,933
 Pakistan1,0271,2121,2421,2601,3121,428
 Palau10,05211,13612,16113,04614,16816,07016,38917,46418,51819,450
 Panama7,8979,23110,54911,64912,51813,01313,51514,22915,09616,048
 Papua New Guinea2,1512,6102,9672,8782,8982,7452,5172,5602,6022,701
 Paraguay3,1993,9443,8074,4164,6394,1023,9864,1104,2894,481
 Peru5,0275,7316,3966,6266,5846,1685,7276,0526,3686,679
 Philippines2,1552,3642,5912,7692,8442,8632,9913,2803,5933,942
 Poland12,60013,88413,15513,77314,33212,49212,30912,86713,62814,459
 Portugal22,58123,21720,58921,62522,15919,11719,75920,42921,04721,741
 Puerto Rico26,43627,27927,94528,51328,88029,62029,04828,95128,84928,922
 Qatar76,41399,431103,60698,71093,99068,94060,73363,38669,14973,329
 Romania8,2779,2148,5429,5689,9958,9569,4399,99210,68211,427
 Russia11,44514,18715,14515,55914,1609,2438,83810,06010,68111,252
 Rwanda570628688700719718723725737771
 Samoa3,0653,7114,0884,1984,2584,3414,4974,5824,7244,846
 San Marino69,45266,21457,65959,32358,79449,61549,57951,10952,62254,249
 São Tomé and Príncipe1,1711,3851,3811,5671,7041,5691,6901,7631,8511,964
 Saudi Arabia19,11323,59425,13924,81624,49920,58319,92221,10022,22422,895
 Senegal1,0001,0791,0371,0521,0579139651,0201,0801,151
 Serbia5,3546,4245,6566,3526,1995,1205,2945,5445,9096,329
 Seychelles10,80511,64712,00014,62414,77014,77615,31916,00816,80017,518
 Sierra Leone448502636805803696666677711751
 Singapore46,56953,09554,45255,61756,01052,88853,05355,25256,68358,183
 Slovakia16,49218,17617,22718,12418,53915,97916,64817,47618,45119,567
 Slovenia23,50025,04122,51723,17024,06920,74721,37022,22022,99723,971
 Solomon Islands1,2761,6481,8661,9762,0071,9502,0282,0752,1332,204
 South Africa7,3928,0877,5706,9146,5035,7275,0185,0745,1675,302
 South Sudan1,7371,0851,3731,233785210275310323
 Spain30,80331,86828,66829,39729,78225,84327,01228,14829,17330,339
 Sri Lanka2,4292,8802,8743,2343,5743,8493,8704,0954,4054,718
 Saint Kitts and Nevis13,22713,73713,64214,49915,73916,45916,97917,66718,43219,164
 Saint Lucia7,4927,6527,6807,7198,0688,2778,2688,6439,0099,371
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,2246,1716,3196,5706,6246,7066,9577,2277,5217,835
 Sudan1,6352,0581,7871,8111,9062,1192,3812,7593,1003,463
 Suriname8,2248,1919,1949,3259,3259,2317,3477,8208,3858,765
 Swaziland4,3074,6574,5514,1783,9943,5973,0293,0463,0533,066
 Sweden51,86959,38256,91660,00558,59050,05051,60452,31153,06454,277
  Switzerland74,56488,51683,64685,23786,14580,60379,57881,31482,52783,881
 Syria2,807
 Taiwan19,26220,91221,27021,88822,61922,26322,04422,68423,20123,929
 Tajikistan7418369531,0461,113922764775801845
 Tanzania7267658709691,0329579601,0181,0881,161
 Thailand5,0635,4795,8466,1485,8895,7425,6625,8426,0336,303
 Timor-Leste4,0015,5016,1605,0133,6442,4622,1042,2082,3322,362
 Togo497573581628648570602635664692
 Tonga3,8434,3304,4564,3044,2244,1104,1154,2574,4304,621
 Trinidad and Tobago16,65819,07819,21219,67420,18618,14316,71717,24418,46719,562
 Tunisia4,1774,2924,1804,2494,3293,9233,7773,6753,6713,822
 Turkey9,92310,36810,42810,76110,3299,1869,3179,64710,08010,588
 Turkmenistan4,3935,7256,7987,9348,6996,6556,6947,1447,5047,896
 Tuvalu3,0773,7443,7503,5753,4523,0152,9713,0953,2063,315
 Uganda594601678681711609623653682714
 Ukraine2,9833,5903,8733,9693,0952,1252,0522,2472,4782,712
 United Arab Emirates34,62940,94442,59143,03043,21338,65038,05040,19841,68743,113
 United Kingdom38,73841,26041,68442,45346,47943,90240,41239,52640,74842,049
 United States48,31049,72651,38552,70554,50256,08457,29459,40761,66863,835
 Uruguay12,00214,23815,16516,95916,81315,54715,86416,90817,83618,860
 Uzbekistan1,3671,5611,7211,8902,0642,1152,1312,1172,2072,305
 Vanuatu2,9233,2303,1163,1243,1042,7472,8152,9493,0813,208
 Venezuela10,31711,54211,2877,6557,1288,49410,7559,9936,6036,147
 Vietnam1,2971,5321,7531,9022,0492,0882,1642,3072,4762,661
 Yemen1,2671,3021,3681,5161,5741,3341,0751,2451,3561,432
 Zambia1,4561,6361,7251,8401,7261,3521,2311,2131,2491,316
 Zimbabwe7658799551,0051,0301,002979978984991

IMF estimates between 2020 and 2021

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
Country (or dependent territory)20202021
 Afghanistan679724
 Albania5,5805,985
 Algeria4,4544,527
 Angola3,9244,026
 Antigua and Barbuda16,82117,526
 Argentina16,96218,226
 Armenia4,4304,698
 Australia60,50562,037
 Austria49,90551,021
 Azerbaijan4,4664,608
 Bahamas27,37728,209
 Bahrain27,32528,021
 Bangladesh1,8972,039
 Barbados18,83619,729
 Belarus6,0466,351
 Belgium45,92846,753
 Belize4,9214,967
 Benin9901,047
 Bhutan3,9034,130
 Bolivia4,4094,717
 Bosnia and Herzegovina5,4185,786
 Botswana5,9016,023
 Brazil10,43810,845
 Brunei37,17841,883
 Bulgaria8,7829,223
 Burkina Faso819862
 Burundi286312
 Cape Verde3,9114,088
 Cambodia1,6031,710
 Cameroon1,5511,608
 Canada48,87650,067
 Central African Republic537586
 Chad1,1521,182
 Chile14,78315,426
 China11,76412,857
 Colombia7,4637,944
 Comoros869898
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the541559
 Congo, Republic of2,5502,653
 Costa Rica14,59815,492
 Côte d'Ivoire1,9122,029
 Croatia14,22614,835
 Cyprus25,13427,986
 Czech Republic19,60319,422
 Denmark61,63963,645
 Djibouti2,5222,678
 Dominica8,8479,192
 Dominican Republic8,4108,779
 Ecuador5,5485,577
 Egypt
 El Salvador5,0675,279
 Equatorial Guinea13,18913,242
 Eritrea1,0301,138
 Estonia22,39823,624
 Ethiopia1,0241,097
 Fiji6,0566,316
 Finland49,58451,015
 France43,35044,521
 Gabon10,20110,786
 Gambia449467
 Georgia5,5085,998
 Germany48,12849,400
 Ghana1,9732,063
 Greece22,01322,917
 Grenada11,59912,132
 Guatemala4,7544,941
 Guinea596620
 Guinea-Bissau782820
 Guyana5,4455,698
 Haiti761794
 Honduras2,7042,765
 Hong Kong50,36052,386
 Hungary13,85814,305
 Iceland70,94971,957
 India2,3892,611
 Indonesia4,6735,099
 Iran6,4766,900
 Iraq5,2645,486
 Ireland78,57381,274
 Israel41,13842,053
 Italy33,02033,518
 Jamaica5,8786,161
 Japan44,12245,126
 Jordan6,1696,513
 Kazakhstan10,34910,944
 Kenya1,8821,989
 Kiribati1,5401,537
 Korea, South33,81735,078
 Kosovo
 Kuwait32,67234,002
 Kyrgyzstan1,2081,267
 Laos2,3972,527
 Latvia18,39419,514
 Lebanon12,78913,291
 Lesotho1,1341,117
 Liberia630661
 Libya13,24414,592
 Lithuania19,71720,998
 Luxembourg120,901123,819
 Macau70,32372,308
 Macedonia6,4016,769
 Madagascar456476
 Malawi364380
 Malaysia13,93215,260
 Maldives11,58112,306
 Mali950981
 Malta30,66832,247
 Marshall Islands3,5653,608
 Mauritania1,2661,301
 Mauritius11,77012,412
 Mexico10,42210,941
 Micronesia3,4553,539
 Moldova2,3462,473
 Mongolia4,3174,559
 Montenegro8,3628,908
 Morocco3,7873,994
 Mozambique486523
 Myanmar1,9072,099
 Namibia5,5995,906
   Nepal1,0111,081
 Netherlands51,96753,281
 New Zealand46,23148,028
 Nicaragua2,6012,743
 Niger512541
 Nigeria2,3582,399
 Norway78,18678,902
 Oman17,22717,500
 Pakistan
 Palau20,23220,841
 Panama17,02618,048
 Papua New Guinea2,8192,929
 Paraguay4,6874,894
 Peru7,0097,378
 Philippines4,3274,719
 Poland15,36516,192
 Portugal22,51323,093
 Puerto Rico29,04429,280
 Qatar77,71082,339
 Romania12,23512,968
 Russia11,88412,522
 Rwanda822877
 Samoa4,9925,151
 San Marino56,08457,488
 São Tomé and Príncipe2,1052,182
 Saudi Arabia23,56424,179
 Senegal1,2271,297
 Serbia6,8157,273
 Seychelles18,38019,190
 Sierra Leone800845
 Singapore59,76260,944
 Slovakia20,81021,938
 Slovenia25,02025,840
 Solomon Islands2,2872,315
 South Africa5,4475,564
 South Sudan350328
 Spain31,60332,578
 Sri Lanka5,0625,437
 Saint Kitts and Nevis19,89220,630
 Saint Lucia9,74210,123
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines8,1768,539
 Sudan3,8974,366
 Suriname9,0379,388
 Swaziland3,0903,107
 Sweden55,33656,016
  Switzerland85,46486,437
 Syria
 Taiwan24,82025,684
 Tajikistan898954
 Tanzania1,2361,316
 Thailand6,5976,955
 Timor-Leste2,4252,462
 Togo724749
 Tonga4,8014,983
 Trinidad and Tobago20,58221,679
 Tunisia4,0014,190
 Turkey11,11811,650
 Turkmenistan8,3258,797
 Tuvalu3,4223,532
 Uganda761774
 Ukraine2,9723,257
 United Arab Emirates44,85946,516
 United Kingdom43,46344,587
 United States65,87467,938
 Uruguay19,87520,956
 Uzbekistan2,4152,519
 Vanuatu3,3243,443
 Venezuela5,9125,885
 Vietnam2,8553,078
 Yemen1,5101,580
 Zambia1,3881,462
 Zimbabwe1,0001,011

World Bank estimates between 1960 and 1969

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
Country or dependent territory1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
 Afghanistan565654737694128150120121
 Algeria252221179237250263249268298319
 Argentina1,2711,2661,0571,1361,323
 Australia2,2952,3572,5942,7403,008
 Austria9351,0321,0881,1681,2711,3781,4901,5781,6901,839
 Bahamas1,5501,6511,7531,8671,9942,1452,3232,5572,8043,215
 Bangladesh8593969896102108118117129
 Barbados379403417467462487524580579650
 Belgium1,2791,3531,4391,5361,7041,8391,9622,0922,2292,467
 Belize308318326334346372401418388401
 Benin939695101105111114113119118
 Bermuda1,9021,9622,0202,0202,2002,2822,6312,9832,8303,054
 Bolivia168179191201221242259276226234
 Botswana5861656872778493102116
 Brazil258312343371400
 Brunei1,1461,2751,2761,4101,350
 Burkina Faso68717577797980828384
 Burundi67687075834951535455
 Cambodia117116116125131141145148160144
 Cameroon114119124125132135138147162173
 Canada2,2952,2312,2552,3552,5302,7403,0113,1733,4113,704
 Central African Republic7581808288919395110105
 Chad106111116118122126128131130132
 Chile550600684664685699793765767870
 China927670748497103959099
 Colombia252276293277333312285291293308
 Democratic Republic of the Congo223199230370169231251182204256
 Republic of the Congo130146156157165170184193200205
 Costa Rica380355335346354375397416448481
 Ivory Coast150164164186217206221225258262
 Denmark1,3641,5041,6811,7762,0142,2442,4432,6432,7113,069
 Dominican Republic203191233257272228245250253281
 Ecuador228214204214231240252267277300
 Egypt149151136138154161164167178196
 El Salvador226223239245261271278284285289
 Equatorial Guinea354248240251256234230
 Fiji286287292297311317316333335357
 Finland1,1791,3271,4121,5221,7071,8822,0102,0341,9072,178
 France1,3201,4101,5591,7231,8852,0122,1582,3132,5032,715
 French Polynesia1,9012,2422,2162,5112,268
 Gabon291343372312433448484531573611
 Gambia10611094101
 Ghana181187192208227263266213200231
 Greece5345976317027858899821,0481,1341,284
 Guatemala251252260280280280284289312324
 Guyana304323330289312333348370332352
 Honduras168172182186200216228241254255
 Hong Kong429483522577649678688724717829
 Hungary456505
 Iceland1,4121,4181,5651,8382,2862,6993,1923,1222,3602,043
 India84595865751219197100108
 Indonesia56557596109
 Iran246260281311340
 Iraq228242251248284302316309339341
 Ireland6847417998539661,0241,0761,1531,1261,294
 Israel1,3661,5961,1321,2581,3761,4291,5141,4281,4121,588
 Italy8048879901,1261,2231,3041,4021,5341,6521,813
 Jamaica429453463484518552615636594646
 Japan4795646347188369201,0591,2291,4511,669
 Jordan532548494413487
 Kenya9895101104109105119121129134
 Kuwait5,4254,9574,7814,3314,4644,1514,1503,975
 Lesotho41414752575960616265
 Liberia171161164167192197203212220236
 Libya293295322334346355380407431472
 Luxembourg2,2352,2092,2982,4312,7372,7682,8932,9083,1693,648
 Madagascar132134138138143145152158166166
 Malawi46485050505864655760
 Malaysia299287292301312333345348353381
 Mali485957
 Mauritania106122122120157176178184197181
 Mexico340357372401461486526558600646
 Morocco175169193210215220209215225244
   Nepal52545748476983756868
 Netherlands1,0691,1591,2411,3281,5421,7081,8361,9912,1853,000
 New Caledonia1,7351,7411,8552,1512,534
 New Zealand2,3132,3432,4492,6222,8142,1522,1912,1881,8852,055
 Nicaragua126132141151171274286300307322
 Niger138145154165159178180166156148
 Nigeria91951021051111151229795118
 Norway1,4421,5601,6671,7751,9382,1652,3172,5142,6602,873
 Oman798096100101100105161275339
 Pakistan81868892101113121135144149
 Panama368399422454474505535578604644
 Papua New Guinea117122128133144159177196210232
 Paraguay204208215220230
 Peru252276304324381438504497448487
 Philippines257270158170178189202209227244
 Portugal357382407430464513564631697766
 Puerto Rico7187778539291,0061,1111,2081,3421,4981,662
 Rwanda43434242424638474952
 Saudi Arabia786810
 Senegal260267267268276271271263270248
 Seychelles288270287308332328338333314314
 Sierra Leone147148152152159151156142132160
 Singapore395438430472464516567626708812
 Solomon Islands173187185
 Somalia64666972747779818385
 South Africa422430447483518553590644682751
 South Korea15592104142121106130157195239
 Spain3964505196086737728879679521,078
 Sri Lanka142142139116121151153158150160
 Saint Kitts and Nevis242247250259273279302355315347
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines161170175163173176185180173186
 Sudan97103110109109111111118120129
 Suriname343350358371396443531599649673
 Swaziland100120126145170179192182189243
 Sweden1,9832,1462,3152,4912,7583,0063,2393,4893,6813,970
  Switzerland1,7761,9712,1312,2942,5012,6212,7852,9613,1223,345
 Syria188200228238257274241275295365
 Thailand101108114118126138161167175187
 Togo77798288100109122125126133
 Trinidad and Tobago637683714775806824798826808816
 Tunisia402402451426514520525546586
 Turkey497277301341359375434471515561
 Uganda6263626976110112113117128
 United Kingdom1,3811,4521,5121,5931,7301,8511,9602,0231,8962,032
 United States2,8812,9353,1083,2323,4233,6653,9724,1524,4914,803
 Uruguay490603657584741701664581574717
 Venezuela1,1381,1361,2111,2611,0401,0591,0771,0811,1471,154
 North Vietnam7374546311212614512190108
 South Vietnam223204154103117130128137141132
 United States Virgin Islands7567541,0171,0701,3031,5111,7782,2723,1833,606
 Zambia229218210212240300340356406481
 Zimbabwe281283279280284297281296304347

World Bank estimates between 1970 and 1979

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
Country ordependent territory1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
 Afghanistan146149127134163175185208227248
 Algeria3543584635798519711,0721,2291,4961,826
 Andorra3,2273,4854,2015,3196,2847,1087,0687,6328,94611,511
 Antigua and Barbuda9411,0611,308
 Argentina1,3171,3661,4012,0832,8242,0111,9312,1112,1272,499
 Australia3,3243,5163,9734,8006,5207,0427,5317,8138,2939,341
 Austria2,0552,3762,9163,8794,6185,2635,6476,7668,1509,723
 Bahamas3,1793,2983,3223,6973,4173,1573,3293,6184,1325,533
 Bangladesh13412992117179275140130175199
 Barbados7618519671,1721,3931,6371,7682,0032,2332,702
 Belgium2,7343,0413,7814,8375,6596,6157,1518,32010,16111,665
 Belize4444865366288169187378749851,068
 Benin117114138166179213214224271337
 Bermuda3,3873,8664,3435,0095,8546,5097,2618,3718,8779,613
 Bolivia241254284278452505560646735845
 Botswana139177223319386432436509640854
 Brazil4415005817689951,1431,3781,5531,7291,892
 Brunei1,4321,5081,9743,0177,1557,4618,71910,20111,00115,322
 Burkina Faso798196109119146148168214248
 Burundi6971698495114120143156195
 Cambodia104138719882
 Cameroon170176198237296351381405514657
 Canada4,0474,5035,0485,7646,9167,3548,6258,7328,9319,831
 Central African Republic103107121140142188219241283317
 Chad128133152165162210206218255225
 Chile9381,0971,1621,6231,5146949321,2461,4171,881
 China112117130155158176163183155182
 Colombia3373583874515285476267769061,064
 Democratic Republic of the Congo241268288357424439402499603574
 Republic of the Congo205233289370388493471464518686
 Costa Rica5415786497838349571,1481,4241,5891,770
 Ivory Coast2672783134064755756588441,0171,125
 Cuba6547819031,0901,2271,3831,4481,4781,8422,008
 Denmark3,3663,7314,5255,9666,6107,8258,6109,60211,61813,516
 Dominica495608591
 Dominican Republic329359417479583699749849863971
 Ecuador2802633053985856738009471,0341,239
 Egypt214225233250230285326349346413
 El Salvador303309321357403445539667695756
 Equatorial Guinea228228238309377438454472
 Fiji4224665837699881,1871,1821,2031,3611,641
 Finland2,4362,6813,1384,1225,2326,1796,6576,9827,5349,217
 France2,8213,1283,8094,9185,2696,5996,7797,4499,15211,027
 French Polynesia2,2912,5882,7543,5344,4125,3185,4705,7477,0678,285
 Gabon6097037801,2792,6643,6244,9224,4753,7044,568
 Gambia114118121149184214202241291340
 West Germany2,6873,0873,6864,8835,4566,0356,4227,4349,17710,920
 Ghana255273232261299283273310350377
 Greece1,4381,5901,8282,4082,7223,0343,2703,7404,5185,491
 Greenland1,4981,8772,1972,8603,4334,2584,8455,7147,2368,481
 Grenada592759885
 Guatemala3503553654355215856848379061,005
 Guinea-Bissau131128139138148157156153157146
 Guyana372386388415583661602590659685
 Honduras269265283312344362421506566640
 Hong Kong9631,1021,3831,8912,1632,2512,8493,4273,9204,563
 Hungary5365826818409171,0401,1981,3331,5531,789
 Iceland2,5443,2053,9585,3656,9436,3587,4769,80111,04712,439
 India112118124145165158161186206224
 Indonesia182211233265308360446544577634
 Iran3694495418321,3911,4921,8832,1472,0292,314
 Iraq3884505987871,1391,3661,5941,8602,5413,163
 Ireland1,4461,6622,0282,3632,4532,8972,8423,3364,2905,279
 Israel1,8061,8162,2792,8193,7223,5713,5313,8133,6914,625
 Italy2,0302,2212,5743,0883,4893,9573,8864,4365,4066,735
 Jamaica7528129749741,1961,4211,4561,5781,2711,153
 Japan1,9742,2012,8753,8734,2184,5145,0366,1398,5478,822
 Jordan4244314835586857538791,0551,2621,556
 Kenya142153174200229242248309352398
 Kiribati2923073756171,6401,037763708810749
 South Korea2793023234035566088241,0421,3831,747
 Kuwait3,8164,7845,1135,81113,11311,41011,76611,99212,47418,911
 Lesotho677375110134130125160215227
 Liberia242248262269328374381424446489
 Libya5898811,4762,3493,3804,8716,8959,22511,36412,812
 Liechtenstein4,2194,8125,6297,3548,46310,58011,51412,62017,88020,269
 Luxembourg4,2544,3655,4157,3378,8328,5909,40610,38812,91315,049
 Madagascar170178194233263304283297327413
 Malawi64788489107116122142162175
 Malaysia3924044686948408039331,0841,2631,600
 Mali6070788983126140153175225
 Malta7698179161,0721,1601,4471,5811,8242,2492,777
 Mauritania185195221270326363388389380437
 Mauritius7808981,0891,278
 Mexico6857348209741,2311,4611,4371,2841,5662,004
 Monaco12,37213,67016,57421,27822,64628,30429,01831,83639,05746,892
 Morocco257276314377452517538605707828
   Nepal737282769311810699112126
 Netherlands2,7113,1303,8024,9815,8456,8227,3848,57510,42411,856
 New Caledonia3,3223,6414,2464,3624,9416,1405,8616,0506,0437,405
 New Zealand2,2832,7473,2654,2854,5574,1144,3194,8815,8526,566
 Nicaragua325335345416561566638750695498
 Niger148153160198208207204240320370
 Nigeria219156204246392426541521513644
 Norway3,2833,7094,3785,6406,7448,1278,83610,15811,33712,901
 Oman3503974665901,9222,3342,7072,7462,5973,344
 Pakistan16917414898132166189207237253
 Panama6737397908809791,0681,1061,1441,3231,478
 Papua New Guinea265287333490537483523553639733
 Paraguay2402612953734885395917108461,100
 Peru5495956427479161,084997890741922
 Philippines189203214261347364406454510601
 Portugal8841,0491,2831,7231,9722,0972,1422,2352,4222,716
 Puerto Rico1,8522,0442,2472,4322,6152,7382,9463,2093,5684,025
 Qatar2,7843,2803,9495,63715,77715,43119,07820,02521,30527,710
 Rwanda5958627173129147165180207
 Saudi Arabia8691,1271,4632,1816,4596,3358,2319,0279,22212,121
 Senegal249248292326356467461461503611
 Seychelles3444015476447388028121,0451,3652,002
 Sierra Leone168159173210232239205233317359
 Singapore9251,0741,3711,9282,3592,5572,6462,8793,4194,070
 Solomon Islands301236309455387416450518682
 Somalia88911131361211731799910197
 South Africa8088748931,2021,4771,4941,4041,5271,7202,076
 Spain1,1781,3241,6672,1932,6873,1383,2023,5364,2405,615
 Sri Lanka183185195216264275255287187227
 Saint Kitts and Nevis363440517549720765695683782913
 Saint Lucia907
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines204219298323348348339374473548
 Sudan142150158190237280339409429432
 Suriname8049691,0651,1251,6261,8292,5592,9773,2653,805
 Swaziland252298311456527558511553600704
 Sweden4,4044,7735,6056,7897,5229,40810,10710,64611,73613,834
  Switzerland3,6484,3445,2777,0478,1069,3489,86910,57214,76116,556
 Syria3363934995797879951,0791,0551,2141,353
 Thailand192194209269332351391445528589
 Togo121131151179241259255313325344
 Tonga368337378455484
 Trinidad and Tobago8499171,0991,3192,0432,4222,4533,0423,4074,337
 Tunisia5816247238071,0451,1721,2851,8682,3872,657
 Turkey4824495516799191,1281,2681,4201,5442,073
 Uganda133146149165198217218254203174
 United Arab Emirates7,44517,32018,60120,59322,31118,83022,503
 United Kingdom2,2432,5242,8913,2563,5164,2054,0414,5655,7857,511
 United States4,9985,3605,8366,4626,9487,5178,2979,14310,22511,302
 Uruguay7619967761,4051,4491,2511,2911,4411,7082,481
 Vanuatu1,059
 Venezuela1,2171,3101,3931,6442,3752,4772,7613,1113,3013,827
 North Vietnam11610154407295
 South Vietnam1231562008911444
 United States Virgin Islands3,4763,6204,0414,1864,3934,2534,5834,9665,3436,320
 Zambia432386423532614498526480520600
 Zimbabwe362405480574667708677663640736

UN estimates between 1970 and 1979

The following Table is based from UN data. The GDP per capita in 1970 and accurate representation of the territories and flags.[1][2]

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
Country (or dependent territory)1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
 Afghanistan157160136144175188199226250278
 Albania1,0831,0881,0931,0991,1061,1131,1201,1271,136928
 Algeria3543594675848169311,0331,1871,4481,770
 Andorra4,0044,3255,2156,6077,8168,8638,8439,58411,28614,615
 Angola604623623743813584545579628677
 Anguilla6107118339351,0231,1121,0601,1791,3561,564
 Antigua and Barbuda5186208391,1531,2171,2331,0171,1511,2981,597
 Argentina1,5661,8431,6891,8172,0522,1922,2772,5342,5862,952
 Armenia
 Aruba2,9903,1303,2743,4273,5923,7763,9814,2094,4524,700
 Australia3,4973,8304,4366,3197,4367,8378,3478,1799,43910,333
 Austria2,0422,3622,9063,8754,6085,2395,6166,7438,1279,698
 Azerbaijan
 Bahamas3,3563,4803,5063,9014,0874,7235,0365,8946,6287,666
 Bahrain1,9802,0612,5073,4204,4554,4426,0057,0707,5698,517
 Bangladesh95849299116119130133166186
 Barbados9041,0111,1501,3941,6561,9352,0882,3622,6313,175
 Belarus
 Belgium2,7783,0933,8504,9315,7776,7597,3058,49210,36011,881
 Belize206256327523686784609772870999
 Benin111115138166174207215229271321
 Bermuda5,0795,6926,2807,1168,1748,9429,93210,70111,49513,275
 Bhutan212220224243276249244261243263
 Bolivia224238272271438479537528565599
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Botswana96123155221297333348431494620
 Brazil3674005026948689961,1501,3071,4491,559
 British Virgin Islands2,0231,7171,7651,9712,3302,5372,7472,8273,2634,023
 Brunei1,7341,8282,3983,6748,7349,12510,68412,52013,52118,853
 Bulgaria1,0591,0411,2111,4351,5531,3641,4411,4691,5861,120
 Burkina Faso8080101114124145136161203267
 Burundi7172698595113122142156197
 Cape Verde270301340420422491457426485514
 Cambodia11010710387889510295106102
 Cameroon171187234310322412436496635820
 Canada4,0934,5495,0995,8317,0177,5018,7998,9079,09810,005
 Cayman Islands2,5783,0803,8724,7495,2035,8306,5377,3378,2619,355
 Central African Republic108113127146149196229252296331
 Chad97104106114130184169168196174
 Chile1,0001,1751,2461,7461,6647621,0241,3681,5532,060
 China111117129154157175166182225270
 Colombia4624895316147217488561,0621,2401,457
 Comoros8693108141155234223237295380
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the239259279346411426390485670638
 Congo, Republic of196218254328384439442428517683
 Cook Islands4844835046617907927699231,1101,303
 Costa Rica6777218089731,0351,1881,4251,7681,9752,204
 Côte d'Ivoire2862913264224875896748661,0441,155
 Croatia
 Cuba6537809011,0881,2241,3801,4451,4741,8382,003
 Curaçao
 Cyprus9921,1481,3801,6611,7961,5531,8102,3093,0083,913
 Czech Republic
 Czechoslovakia1,1361,1831,3481,5821,6851,8441,8042,5672,8062,996
 Denmark3,4213,7954,6036,0736,7267,9538,7419,74611,79913,738
 Djibouti414441501588688699752726717785
 Dominica324360386443525551533587721701
 Dominican Republic4344735496317679209851,1151,1241,275
 Ecuador3263043454466467308771,0691,1971,426
 Egypt234243254259300328379474567369
 El Salvador929498111128142177218229252
 Equatorial Guinea70747398109141153176204231
 Eritrea
 Estonia
 Ethiopia858792104114111118132139150
 Fiji4434866098031,0331,2401,2371,2581,4231,715
 Finland2,4672,7123,1774,1745,3006,2606,7437,0747,6399,342
 France2,8623,1743,8574,9665,3176,6736,8467,5139,24811,171
 French Polynesia2,3792,6872,8553,6464,5425,4686,0046,2687,6959,281
 Gabon6958038891,4653,0714,2065,7415,2414,3565,393
 Gambia215220277458580675603619715761
 Georgia
 Germany2,7443,1693,7955,0415,6366,2136,5877,6189,40611,212
 Ghana413439373339384359358383437453
 Greece1,4961,6541,9062,5112,8303,1603,4123,9084,7145,727
 Greenland1,4831,8452,1702,8273,3934,1884,7555,5677,0198,280
 Grenada204258346428445551558634793923
 Guatemala313317327388464521607743801888
 Guinea126138147156178199226231263279
 Guinea-Bissau395384442535577652577488554595
 Guyana6146436436779361,0879469231,0251,061
 Haiti93100101125149176223235237257
 Honduras306315337372409431502602674762
 Hong Kong9631,1141,4041,9362,2122,3072,8703,3933,8264,569
 Hungary6156667799611,0501,1921,3741,5261,7752,042
 Iceland2,5983,2644,0345,4527,0896,5087,64510,02311,30412,730
 India109114121141156158156177200216
 Indonesia9092106152236271324388426416
 Iran3854695708761,4531,5942,0252,3132,1672,425
 Iraq238258251305347420518542665865
 Ireland1,4931,7112,0892,4352,5272,9852,9263,4254,3915,414
 Israel2,1262,1832,7763,4534,5464,3724,4844,7484,5825,783
 Italy2,1132,3072,6693,2033,6214,1084,0354,6055,6116,988
 Jamaica8499161,0981,1091,3571,6111,6501,7881,4391,308
 Japan2,0162,2462,9333,9314,3074,6295,1476,2748,7399,022
 Jordan3583643894314836157729261,1931,405
 Kazakhstan
 Kenya224239259295339358368458522577
 Kiribati3954125148291,4801,4051,0349601,1011,035
 Korea, North384413443477515558571587604622
 Korea, South2863083314145716258441,0681,4221,805
 Kosovo
 Kuwait3,8294,8045,1315,83213,15811,43111,76211,97312,42618,815
 Kyrgyzstan
 Laos43464854596872748083
 Latvia
 Lebanon8669501,1541,4661,8431,6917341,3711,5281,766
 Lesotho656171106118120115147198209
 Liberia182187198225268312315342364406
 Libya1,8822,2102,5343,3225,5775,2066,4897,3266,9559,230
 Liechtenstein4,2374,8285,6407,3548,44010,51411,38912,41617,50219,773
 Lithuania
 Luxembourg4,4874,6405,7627,8379,4799,22510,03911,03713,66415,900
 Macau6577769481,2991,5061,7581,7632,2722,9833,384
 Macedonia
 Madagascar137144160191210243226237261329
 Malawi126154171161193209222259295307
 Malaysia3434104757058538199481,1011,3401,697
 Maldives363393443526644391346314356547
 Mali495865746899116132151187
 Malta8528991,0011,1701,2701,5961,7652,0772,6153,269
 Marshall Islands414429448497622655686738784871
 Mauritania282294333368486571619619592717
 Mauritius2382643264026586517969151,1101,303
 Mexico8509081,0131,2011,5161,7991,7661,5851,9352,473
 Micronesia343372427593782775771759834906
 Moldova
 Monaco12,09613,39216,19820,70922,00427,39827,90630,40737,15444,507
 Mongolia156166174194215243259288323356
 Montenegro
 Montserrat6707748949931,0831,2211,0641,1681,3311,608
 Morocco290303357429516591616694812953
 Mozambique391425466536547552490482489500
 Myanmar999990114133120130130142159
 Namibia8118798531,0491,2441,2911,2091,3141,4821,792
 Nauru2,3642,5442,9423,7434,7934,7504,7674,7205,0635,165
   Nepal87879990112121110107123137
 Netherlands2,9063,3594,0795,3056,3837,2717,8549,06911,04912,654
 Netherlands Antilles1,4901,5971,7941,9922,4852,9283,2643,6834,4855,306
 New Caledonia3,6023,9984,4654,5695,1926,3696,0596,2186,1657,505
 New Zealand2,3492,7643,2954,2494,6874,4844,4734,8705,9026,697
 Nicaragua4774925096138268389441,1101,029715
 Niger9599121125140173199228300382
 Nigeria4264835746431,0151,2561,4891,6811,8192,137
 Norway3,3533,7854,4705,7606,8868,2989,02210,37311,58113,182
 Oman3714214956272,0472,4892,8912,9362,7803,582
 Pakistan226234135140180220251279319341
 Palau8749451,0191,1011,1941,3031,4271,5711,7401,919
 Palestine158178250300452438500501508576
 Panama7558288849841,0941,1931,2341,2761,4751,647
 Papua New Guinea298324376553608547572613725813
 Paraguay212232262331433479525630751976
 Peru424460497579711846786690577718
 Philippines207223234286380400446499561661
 Poland8629471,0391,2201,3571,4331,5831,7401,9532,166
 Portugal9351,0561,2761,6911,9342,1072,1832,2712,4572,754
 Puerto Rico1,8842,0852,3032,5062,7042,8353,0483,3103,6644,117
 Qatar4,9295,9847,90110,57712,59915,02818,45319,24420,47627,445
 Romania6197278309569911,0571,1761,2601,4721,576
 Russia
 Rwanda61717793119139150170199236
 Samoa281328377494553549496570624705
 San Marino4,1714,5475,2716,3467,1808,1237,9178,93110,73213,179
 São Tomé and Príncipe469459500664671681574527572665
 Saudi Arabia9211,1791,5142,2326,4466,2968,1588,9439,13611,998
 Senegal226226265296324424419418454553
 Serbia
 Seychelles4254946727888979699751,2471,6192,361
 Sierra Leone181190205230259271247275348392
 Singapore9251,0751,3711,9292,3602,5592,6492,8923,4394,092
 Sint Maarten
 Slovakia
 Slovenia
 Solomon Islands200208219282391335359392456584
 Somalia99100128137157195205949590
 South Africa8198809001,2011,4701,4831,3891,5051,6892,033
 South Sudan
 Soviet Union1,7891,8632,0902,4792,4522,7042,6912,8613,2283,435
 Spain1,2051,3551,7002,2342,7323,1873,2563,6004,3225,722
 Sri Lanka197197216231282286268297200240
 Saint Kitts and Nevis5566747938361,0881,1539781,0171,1231,342
 Saint Lucia3273704194676287207308059281,109
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines234252343370400399384436545626
 Sudan8994113140166200242275286305
 Suriname9601,0441,1421,2631,5391,7581,9182,4342,7882,961
 Swaziland315381406512615696690744808929
 Sweden4,6665,0665,9437,1897,9679,97410,72011,29512,44714,665
  Switzerland3,9254,6775,6927,6048,7239,97610,43611,17115,67117,658
 Syria2753133493615597028178641,0021,165
 Tajikistan
 Tanzania (mainland)179185204236275306321372432443
 Thailand200202218281346366407463550614
 Timor-Leste
 Togo125136155176230248231273330385
 Tonga203226269395525481441495596633
 Trinidad and Tobago8699381,1191,3322,0482,4152,4383,0193,3804,305
 Tunisia3123584655557048418569481,0821,272
 Turkey7036487949741,3111,6011,7901,9952,1542,874
 Turkmenistan
 Turks and Caicos Islands1,7361,9152,0942,2792,4812,7092,9723,2683,5923,933
 Tuvalu354372406502527501490454489502
 Uganda148160169192227254260272271249
 Ukraine
 United Arab Emirates4,4755,2466,70611,00425,70527,70930,88734,40828,73633,674
 United Kingdom2,3502,6553,0393,4363,6734,3034,1384,6795,9747,809
 United States5,1365,5256,0146,6417,1377,7138,4969,35010,46311,574
 Uruguay9031,0828681,1091,5351,3511,4101,5711,8702,658
 Uzbekistan
 Vanuatu4454676017106868047537659061,159
 Venezuela1,1941,2721,3621,5772,3502,4042,6752,9983,1663,784
 Vietnam64687172768091106126134
 Yemen
 North Yemen8599141126150178190212226240
 South Yemen10695105848887111133157164
 Yugoslavia7217768031,0371,4221,5791,7682,1312,5133,128
 Zambia369363413506602533545518560668
 Zanzibar
 Zimbabwe388434518616716760728712689791

UN estimates between 1980 and 1989

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
Country (or dependent territory)1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
 Afghanistan276268271277282286290255234288
 Albania821832841834806805810783791929
 Algeria2,1852,2192,1922,2942,4132,5642,7072,6902,3852,191
 Andorra15,30512,82511,8849,9219,5579,61412,81215,59817,68818,753
 Angola8717877597657829368549591,0081,143
 Anguilla1,8102,1032,4512,8503,3014,0405,0946,0767,2268,552
 Antigua and Barbuda1,9122,1812,4442,7563,1703,7234,4965,3116,3747,081
 Argentina3,2163,2753,3163,5323,6733,4724,1074,1584,7772,843
 Armenia
 Aruba4,9415,1635,3705,5785,8176,1076,4737,8869,76511,392
 Australia11,77213,54012,69812,54813,26011,50911,90513,90817,32518,964
 Austria10,7759,3349,3699,4798,9329,10712,98216,24917,40417,313
 Azerbaijan
 Bahamas7,5048,4178,2917,9598,4459,61410,58611,55012,66714,213
 Bahrain10,45911,35811,57511,54511,75310,6698,6298,4648,9709,308
 Bangladesh206203180179204206212234246261
 Barbados4,0584,4514,6374,9105,3375,5696,0966,6907,0907,813
 Belarus
 Belgium12,93810,6729,3788,8738,4778,76612,18315,14616,42916,589
 Belize1,3511,3071,1831,2131,3151,2691,3441,5861,7591,979
 Benin399367348293273263327371373336
 Bermuda15,83517,20419,06621,09422,05824,23926,73129,06030,83932,481
 Bhutan312341350384368367421490512480
 Bolivia630680676657663664647667697701
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Botswana8569437988378477089161,2231,3752,254
 Brazil1,5641,8031,8651,3011,3071,3701,6141,7351,9022,540
 British Virgin Islands4,9235,2345,9516,4446,7806,7547,0217,9938,5919,826
 Brunei32,06627,53926,11822,89321,90419,84111,76213,13612,15013,247
 Bulgaria1,2871,4721,5951,7111,8501,9422,0872,2442,3852,477
 Burkina Faso283256230205178203259294316308
 Burundi230234239246217245249227206207
 Cape Verde566546540521487499680829918912
 Cambodia107116120125131137140170199200
 Cameroon9939058818928528139641,019967864
 Canada11,15312,34412,52913,46613,85314,04214,34816,16418,79820,649
 Cayman Islands10,66612,24614,13619,09520,73921,54222,56625,03328,95031,421
 Central African Republic367311325277261344436457471450
 Chad175201184192202194232255288264
 Chile2,7003,1912,2461,8261,7831,5481,6381,8822,1602,423
 China310291283299304295281301368404
 Colombia1,7021,8131,8971,8441,7821,5901,5601,5901,6811,662
 Comoros400359326330309320441517530493
 Congo, Democratic Republic of the593511497411241251282234260425
 Congo, Republic of9471,0741,1311,0661,0831,0378631,0439781,043
 Cook Islands1,4681,5281,5291,5021,5501,6142,0802,7003,3313,413
 Costa Rica2,5691,3581,3141,5441,7491,8261,9982,0051,9912,199
 Côte d'Ivoire1,231977841729700687868922904912
 Croatia
 Cuba2,0252,0392,1112,2282,4002,2732,3832,4552,6462,577
 Curaçao
 Cyprus4,6934,4734,5874,5334,7104,9516,2527,4118,4608,907
 Czech Republic
 Czechoslovakia3,1203,3013,3193,2912,9712,9683,4783,8983,8463,764
 Denmark13,83211,97711,69611,75811,47012,16817,16921,33422,47621,813
 Djibouti839853868859883872879840827790
 Dominica9301,0411,1361,2671,4351,5871,8192,0582,4062,604
 Dominican Republic1,5021,6091,7241,8262,1459101,0799888841,249
 Ecuador1,7422,0181,9531,7481,7442,0891,4391,3121,2171,166
 Egypt464287336402449483494529556593
 El Salvador256245250279316383521603704818
 Equatorial Guinea244217239248231255302352362309
 Eritrea
 Estonia
 Ethiopia157160160170195221223231218217
 Fiji1,9801,9851,8681,7131,7591,6761,8781,7071,6061,811
 Finland11,23310,93310,94710,51110,84711,40614,95218,56222,03323,966
 France12,71311,11110,50610,0069,4339,77513,55716,32417,69617,704
 French Polynesia10,2719,3289,1049,1859,2159,79514,55315,65615,47815,253
 Gabon7,4356,5435,9755,4585,5805,5895,1494,9044,7815,004
 Gambia834854827787740894580618740736
 Georgia
 Germany12,11310,2259,9429,8879,3139,40813,42016,60917,86217,751
 Ghana484497475455495519541565601591
 Greece5,9095,3945,5885,0314,8674,8265,6696,5787,6137,864
 Greenland9,3288,4697,7347,8947,1007,63211,02014,23816,09916,532
 Grenada9961,0501,1291,1571,2261,3681,5361,7942,0092,227
 Guatemala9871,0501,0351,0461,0671,228905741801839
 Guinea308333352362370390398410437429
 Guinea-Bissau552589473465497440477506468552
 Guyana1,1991,1509799919159631,096736898835
 Haiti323323328353386417455389384393
 Honduras8428978959209631,0251,0411,1011,1911,293
 Hong Kong5,7116,0286,1765,6526,2636,5937,4869,09710,57812,022
 Hungary2,3572,4192,4712,2522,1942,2322,5822,8503,0633,115
 Iceland14,94315,27613,86711,82312,10112,46216,47522,54424,66922,674
 India260271270288279284304329357346
 Indonesia573710712629632617554515591663
 Iran2,4732,5533,0383,6203,6451,6131,4961,7131,7421,663
 Iraq9208028207617707758361,0011,044966
 Ireland6,3455,9666,1405,8935,6755,9818,0619,52110,61211,031
 Israel6,4416,7067,1997,8927,2826,7578,2439,74511,71011,418
 Italy8,4467,6027,5237,7857,6817,92211,21014,09915,59816,245
 Jamaica1,4221,5561,6921,8281,1819911,2351,4661,7051,947
 Japan9,37810,2859,48810,27510,85011,53917,01420,53524,83224,764
 Jordan1,7601,8091,8481,8531,8151,8402,1442,1881,9601,286
 Kazakhstan
 Kenya647587544487486463527560577546
 Kiribati565657639595642468442501628587
 Korea, North639653808794745722805836764811
 Korea, South1,7351,9042,0112,2152,4202,4762,8143,5144,6805,724
 Kosovo
 Kuwait20,72517,38414,21013,15713,09012,3599,82011,66210,33111,835
 Kyrgyzstan
 Laos98122135143155163170167164190
 Latvia
 Lebanon2,0911,9901,3491,4199918501,0498161,3031,066
 Lesotho269266238253211169194243278288
 Liberia404449448430413401392414446466
 Libya11,96610,0769,5208,8737,7907,7826,1395,5546,1046,300
 Liechtenstein20,66919,51319,69119,57618,60919,40928,31737,87441,35739,429
 Lithuania
 Luxembourg17,29014,48513,18012,94912,68613,04418,96123,44626,32327,786
 Macau3,9864,1074,2033,9984,4324,3794,7045,8376,5957,555
 Macedonia
 Madagascar373323309300303286317243225223
 Malawi363353326331313281279274287327
 Malaysia1,9131,9051,9912,1812,3922,1381,8472,0442,1792,370
 Maldives5835967317358178699369001,0401,133
 Mali214193166143138148212248252249
 Malta4,0423,9783,9053,6453,4063,4174,3405,2435,9866,220
 Marshall Islands8769761,0511,2001,2381,1481,3971,4991,6091,596
 Mauritania975915806796673614702775793788
 Mauritius1,2011,1971,1181,1191,0581,0861,4651,8212,0442,074
 Mexico3,3454,1942,8512,3912,7612,8411,9522,0732,4872,968
 Micronesia9331,0751,0881,1061,0791,2621,3531,3801,4921,536
 Moldova
 Monaco50,17043,36140,51038,13935,62936,72250,85861,35566,76367,022
 Mongolia402464521558597634688710752794
 Montenegro
 Montserrat2,3762,8103,1363,3693,6383,8504,1384,5385,2035,904
 Morocco1,1018728597586786698629321,0791,095
 Mozambique480452463422471440460265226244
 Myanmar171168168170171172127123111118
 Namibia2,5002,2201,9942,0611,6741,3381,4601,7841,8731,825
 Nauru5,5975,8825,5015,1855,0074,0423,9904,3374,9235,090
   Nepal140156161156157164165180198193
 Netherlands13,66111,42610,97610,5749,8689,81313,62816,53017,56117,212
 Netherlands Antilles5,8576,6977,0926,9766,9657,0249,0309,3649,64310,765
 New Caledonia8,3356,7586,1715,5305,2575,5537,6769,34812,79313,232
 New Zealand7,4257,9567,8667,7397,3847,3769,20711,61713,88613,283